Illustrious Controller

Sl.No.
Name of the Controller of Exams
Period
From
To
List of Controller of Examinations
1.
Prof. C. Daisy
05.10.1998
May 2001
2.
Thiru. S. Mani
31.05.2001
31.08.2001
3.
Thiru. Prof. A. Mutharasu
22.11.2001
October 2003
4.
Prof. P. Janaki
05.11.2003
28.07.2004
5.
Prof. M.K. Mariapillai
05.10.2004
31.05.2008
6.
Prof. G. Gurumoorthy
24.09.2008
17.06.2009
7.
Prof. M. Paneerselvam
11.02.2010
11.03.2012
8.
Dr. N. Selvaraj
12.03.2012
15.07.2013
9.
Dr. M.M. Senthamilselvi
13.11.2013
05.09.2014
10.
Dr. M.K. Rajkumar
18.04.2015
09.12.2017
11.
Dr. A. Megala
19.02.2018
31.07.2018
12.
Dr. P.S. Vijayalakshmi
24.09.2018
List of Controller of Examinations - In-charge
1.
Prof. S. Asokan
June 2001
21.11.2001
2.
Prof. M. Karunanidhi
29.07.2004
04.10.2004
3.
Dr. M. Anbusaravanan
01.06.2008
23.09.2008
4.
Dr. M. Anbusaravanan
18.06.2009
10.02.2010
5.
Dr. A. Gopalakrishnan
16.07.2013
12.11.2013
6.
Dr. A. Gopalakrishnan
06.09.2014
17.04.2015
7.
Dr. H. Karamath Ali
10.12.2017
18.02.2018
8.
Dr. H. Karamath Ali
01.08.2018
23.09.2018
List of Asst. Controller of Examinations
1.
Thiru. S. Asokan
14.08.2000
21.11.2001
2.
Prof. S. Thiruchitrambalam
22.02.2002
18.02.2003
3.
Prof. A. Karunanidhi
21.02.2003
08.08.2006
4.
Prof. P. Kadhir Nizam
09.08.2006
31.05.2018
5.
Dr. N. Anbusaravanan
01.10.2008
17.06.2009
6.
Prof. D. Leslee Thiyagakumar
01.04.2010
31.03.2012
7.
Dr. A. Gopalakrishnan
21.04.2012
15.07.2013
8.
Dr. A. Gopalakrishnan
13.11.2013
05.09.2014
9.
Dr. A. Gopalakrishnan
18.04.2015 3
1.05.2015
10.
Dr. H. Karmath Ali
01.06.2015
09.12.2017
11.
Dr. H. Karmath Ali
19.02.2018
31.07.2018
12.
Dr. H. Karmath Ali
24.09.2018
13.
Dr. R. Rajendran
05.10.2018